Research & Technical Staff

Poornendu Attupurath Narayanan, Data Engineer
Dan Backman, Senior Data Analyst
Miranda Berrigan, Senior Data Analyst
Anna Bolgrien, Research Scientist
Danika Brockman, Data Analyst
Derek Burk, Research Scientist
Annie Chen, Data Analyst 
Hyeran Chung, Post-Doc
Lara Cleveland, Research Associate
Patrick Convey, Data Analyst
Grace Cooper, Senior Data Analyst
Gretchen Corcoran, Data Analyst 
Li Dai, Linux System Administrator 
Rodrigo Lovaton Davila, Research Scientist
Colin Davis, Senior Software Developer
Julia Rivera Drew, Research Scientist
Dan Ehrlich, Senior Data Analyst
Dan Elbert, Senior Software Developer
Hossam Elsherbiny, Translator
Alyssa Fabia, Graduate Diversity Fellow
Fran Fabrizio, IT Director
Kara Fisher, Senior Data Analyst
Sarah Flood, Research Scientist
Samantha Gailey, Post-Doctoral Fellow
Elizabeth (Libbie) Gibson, Research Support Professional
Ronald Goeken, Research Scientist & Data Services Manager
Jason Goray, UX/UI Developer
Amy Grotsun, Outreach Coordinator
Joe Grover, Senior Data Analyst
Matt Gunther, Senior Data Analyst 
Riley Harper, Data Engineer
Quinn Heimann, Data Analyst
Jonas Helgertz, Research Scientist
Marielynn Herrera, Graduate Diversity Fellow
Kevin Horne, Senior Software Developer
Lap Huynh, Software Developer
Sarah James, Post Doctoral Fellow
Miriam King, Research Scientist
Kate Knowles, Data Analyst
Devon Kristiansen, Senior Data Analyst
Tracy Kugler, Research Scientist
Emily Kurtz, MPC Trainee
Will Lane, Software Developer
Jane Law, Translator
Jane Lee, Outreach Coordinator
Mark Lee, Data Analyst
Willy Lee, System Administrator
Rodrigo Lovaton Davila, Research Scientist
Maya Luetke, Post-Doc
Diana Magnuson, Curator
Robert McCaa, Principal Investigator & Research Professor
Alex McWhinnie, Senior Software Developer 
Tanvi Mehta, Graduate Diversity Fellow
Mehr Munir, Data Analyst
Nikita Narendra Nayak, Data Engineer
Matt Nelson, Senior Data Analyst
Marcus Peterson, IT Supervisor
Stephanie Richards, Data Analyst
Finn Roberts, Senior Data Analyst
Renae Rodgers, Data Analyst
Sula Sarkar, Research Scientist
Nicole Schmidt, Research Scientist
Megan Schouweiler, Senior Data Analyst
Jonathan Schroeder, Research Scientist
Matt Sobek, Research Scientist & Data Science Services Director
Julia Stantoznik, Senior Data Analyst
James Vagasky, Data Processor
David Van Riper, Spatial Analysis Director
Andrew Verdin, Research Scientist
Jacob Wellington, Software Developer
Michael Westberry, Data Analyst 
Kari Williams, Senior Data Analyst, IHIS
Lucas Winzenburg, Spatial Technology Specialist
Kyohei Yazawa, Developer 
Jiao Yu, Post-Doc

MPC student RESEARCH ASSISTANTS & INTERNS

Jasmine Adam, Undergraduate Research Assistant 
Jana Abdulkadir, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Christopher "CJ" Adams, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Atef Ali, Undergraduate Research Fellow
Lindsey Austin, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Michelle, Andruss Undergraduate Research Assistant
Rafael Arias-Achio, Graduate Research Assistant
Gisell Ayala-Corral, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Karine Balarmino Lourenca Da Silva, Graduate Research Assistant
Alex, Bates Graduate Research Assistant 
De Andre' Beadle, Trainee
Katie Berry, Trainee
Manashri Bhor, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Mayah Blakely, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Nicholas (Niko) Blando, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Haku Bo, Graduate Research Assistant
Matthew Bombyk, Graduate Research Assistant 
Samantha Buckman, Legal Project Assistant 
Ruthie Burrows, Trainee
Youngmin Chu, Trainee
Sierra Clark, Graduate Research Assistant
Grace Cooper, Graduate Research Assistant
Abigail Dahl, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Emily Doyle, Legal Project Assistant 
Brandon Dunk, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Mason Ellsworth, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Sophie Fresco Hanlon, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Robert Gallup, Legal Project Assistant
Anna Gannon, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Ryan Gavin, Graduate Research Assistant
Yara Ghazal, Undergraduate Diversity Fellow
Bria Gresham, Graduate Research Assistant
Julia Grove, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Allie Gruttner, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Natalia Guerrero Trinidad, Graduate Research Assistant
Xiaowen Han, Graduate Research Assistant 
Jesse Himmelstern, Trainee
Ilyana Hohenkirk, Graduate Diversity Fellow
Terry Ho, Undergraduate Research Assistant 
Kim Horner, Graduate Research Assistant
Laura Houghtaling, Pre-Doc
Hosam Ibrahim, Graduate Research Assistant 
Vishal Jamkar, MPC Trainee
Hyeyun, Jeong Graduate Research Assistant
Kriti Kamath, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Sarah Khaskel, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Moheb Khella, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Rebecca Kird, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Rebecca Kirk, Undergraduate Research Fellow
Erynne Kringstad, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Alexandria Kristensen- Cabrera, Pre-Doc Fellow
Josh Larimore, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Mark Lee, Trainee
Allison Lind, Graduate Research Assistant 
Christopher (Chris) Levesque, Graduate Research Assistant
Jett Malkowski, Legal Project Assistant
Sophia Marquardt, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Corissa Marson, Graduate Research Assistant
Hayley McCarron, Trainee
Mwaso Mnensa, Pop Studies Trainee
Elena Modl, Legal Project Assistant
Angira Mondal, Graduate Research Assistant
Olivia Morales, Undergraduate Diversity Fellow
Jessica Nhan, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Amber Nguyen, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Michael Nguyen, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Katherine Ortiz, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Songyi Paik, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Divya Pandey, Summer Term Research Assistant
Cynthia Pando, Trainee
Saeun Park, Graduate Research Assistant
Sara, Pistilli, Graduate Research Assistant 
Vivian Pham, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Kobie Price, Trainee
Aparna Ramen, Graduate Research Assistant
Alara Reed, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Chris Robertson, Trainee
Emma Roehrich, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Sierra Salato, Undergraduate Archive Assistant
Camille Samuelson, Undergraduate Diversity Fellow
Erika Sanborne, Graduate Research Assistant
Vanessa Santana, Undergraduate Diversity Fellow
Clara Sato, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Mackenzie Scholl, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Hannah Scott, Undergraduate
Levi Seidel, Legal Project Assistant
Celestine Siameh, Graduate Research Assistant
Nicholas Simafranca, Undergraduate Research Assistant 
Sarah Snebold, Legal Project Assistant
Natasha Sohni, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Victor Solberg, Undergraduate Research Assistant 
Eunice Songthangtham, Graduate Research Assistant
Isabella Stade, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Caylie Sternberg, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Ayah Suliman, Undergraduate Diversity Fellow
Shine Thant, Graduate Research Assistant
Amanda Thomas, Pre-Doc Trainee
Zoe Thurin, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Treasure Tinsley, Graduate Research Assistant
Alexander VanBergen, Sr. Data Analyst 2
Kaylyn Wacker, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Jueyu Wang, Graduate Diversity Fellow
Abigail West, Undergraduate Research Assistant 
Trevor Winger, Graduate Research Assistant

Junha Yoo, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Hanwen Zhang, Undergraduate Research Assistant
Jinqiao Zhou, Undergraduate Research Assistant